Pages Navigation Menu

Vietnam Visa

Temporary Residence Card TT

1- Foreigners that are parents, spouse, children of Vietnamese citizens, using valid TT, VR or Certificate of  Visa Exemption can apply for upto 3 years Temporary Residence Card.

tet-doan-vien-copy

1.1- Basic documents:

– NA7 Form (certified by the Chief of the Ward/Commune Public Security);

– NA8 Form;

– Applicant’s original passport, valid TT, VR visa or Certificate of visa exemption;

– Documents that proves the relationship (original file or notarized  file);

– Original or notarized sponsor’s ID, passport;

– Documents that prove legal applicant’s stay in Vietnam (certified by the Chief of the Ward/Commune Public Security);

–  02 recently-taken photo in 2×3 cm size, white background, front view, bare head without sunglasses (01 photo on the NA8 form and 01 separate).

 1.2- It takes 7 working days processing.

2- Foreigners that are parents, spouse, children of Vietnamese citizens, but have not been using valid TT, VR or Certificate of  Visa Exemption have to apply for TT, VR visa first.

1 2

 2.1- Basic documents:

– NA3 Form (certified by the Chief of the Ward/Commune Public Security);

– Documents that proves the relationship (original file or notarized  file);

– Original or notarized sponsor’s ID, passport;

– Photocopy or computer printout of  applicant’s passport (photo page).

   2.2- It takes 5 working days processing.

Facebook     :   https://www.facebook.com/VisaVietnamOnline.AuLacTravel

Twitter          :   https://twitter.com/AulactravelVisa

Youtube        :   https://www.youtube.com/user/dichvuxuatnhapcanh

Google           :    https://plus.google.com/u/0/101671011287562190098/posts

WordPress  :    https://immigrationservicesvietnam.wordpress.com

Blogger         :     http://immigrationervicesvietnam.blogspot.com/

Slideshare  :     https://www.slideshare.net/xuatnhapcanh

DMCA.com Protection Status